Laleham to Chessington
Rome2Rio compared 6 ways to get from Laleham to Chessington. The best route is Line 458 bus, bus, a distance of 13.904 km.
Line 458 bus, bus
best- Take the bus from All Saints Church to Cromwell Road Bus Stationbus 458
- Take the bus from Cromwell Road Bus Station to Mansfield Road / Hookbus N65 / ...
1h 30m£6–7Drive 11.2 mi
cheapest- Drive from Laleham to Chessingtoncar 11.2 mi
22 min£3–4Train
- Take the train from Shepperton to Wimbledontrain Shepperton - London Waterloo
- Take the train from Wimbledon to Chessington Northtrain Wimbledon - Chessington South / ...
1h 44m£9–22Taxi
- Take the taxi from Laleham to Chessingtontaxi 11.2 mi
22 min£65–80Line 458 bus, line 465 bus
- Take the bus from All Saints Church to Cromwell Road Bus Stationbus 458
- Take the bus from Cromwell Road Bus Station to Ellingham Roadbus 465
1h 40m£6–7Bus, train
- Take the bus from All Saints Church to Shepperton Station Approachbus 458 / ...
- Take the train from Shepperton to Kingstontrain
- Take the bus from Kingston Station to Mansfield Road / Hookbus N65
1h 44m£7–13
Laleham to Chessington by bus
Questions & Answers
The cheapest way to get from Laleham to Chessington is to drive which costs £2 - £4 and takes 22 min.
The fastest way to get from Laleham to Chessington is to taxi which takes 22 min and costs £65 - £80.
No, there is no direct bus from Laleham to Chessington. However, there are services departing from All Saints Church and arriving at Mansfield Road / Hook via Cromwell Road Bus Station. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 1h 30m.
No, there is no direct train from Laleham to Chessington. However, there are services departing from Shepperton and arriving at Chessington North via Wimbledon. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 1h 44m.
The distance between Laleham and Chessington is 19 miles. The road distance is 11.2 miles.
The best way to get from Laleham to Chessington without a car is to line 458 bus and bus which takes 1h 30m and costs £5 - £7.
It takes approximately 1h 30m to get from Laleham to Chessington, including transfers.
Laleham to Chessington bus services, operated by White Bus Services, depart from All Saints Church station.
Laleham to Chessington train services, operated by South Western Railway, depart from Shepperton station.
The best way to get from Laleham to Chessington is to line 458 bus and bus which takes 1h 30m and costs £5 - £7. Alternatively, you can train, which costs £9 - £22 and takes 1h 44m.
What companies run services between Laleham, England and Chessington, England?
You can take a bus from All Saints Church to Mansfield Road / Hook via Cromwell Road Bus Station in around 1h 30m. Alternatively, you can take a bus from All Saints Church to Chessington North via Shepperton Station Approach, Shepperton, and Wimbledon in around 1h 44m.
- Phone
- 0345 6000 650
- Website
- southwesternrailway.com
Train from Shepperton to Wimbledon
- Ave. Duration
- 35 min
- Frequency
- Hourly
- Estimated price
- £5–13
- Website
- https://www.southwesternrailway.com/
Train from Wimbledon to Chessington North
- Ave. Duration
- 15 min
- Frequency
- Hourly
- Estimated price
- £2–6
- Website
- https://www.southwesternrailway.com/
Train from Shepperton to Kingston
- Ave. Duration
- 21 min
- Frequency
- Hourly
- Estimated price
- £3–8
- Website
- https://www.southwesternrailway.com/
- Phone
- 01344 882 612
- office@whitebus.co.uk
- Website
- whitebus.co.uk
Bus from All Saints Church to Cromwell Road Bus Station
- Ave. Duration
- 1h 3m
- Frequency
- Hourly
- Estimated price
- £3–5
- Website
- https://www.whitebus.co.uk/
Bus from All Saints Church to Cromwell Road Bus Station
- Ave. Duration
- 1h 3m
- Frequency
- Hourly
- Estimated price
- £3–5
- Website
- https://www.whitebus.co.uk/
Bus from All Saints Church to Shepperton Station Approach
- Ave. Duration
- 10 min
- Frequency
- Every 30 minutes
- Estimated price
- £2–3
- Website
- https://www.whitebus.co.uk/
- Phone
- 0343 222 1234
- customer.care@transportukbus.com
- Website
- firstbus.co.uk
Bus from Cromwell Road Bus Station to Mansfield Road / Hook
- Ave. Duration
- 25 min
- Frequency
- Every 5 minutes
- Estimated price
- £2
- Website
- https://www.firstbus.co.uk/london
Bus from Kingston Station to Mansfield Road / Hook
- Ave. Duration
- 13 min
- Frequency
- Hourly
- Estimated price
- £2
- Website
- https://www.firstbus.co.uk/london
- Phone
- +44 20 7788 8550
- customer.care@abellio.co.uk
- Website
- transportukbus.com
Bus from Cromwell Road Bus Station to Mansfield Road / Hook
- Ave. Duration
- 25 min
- Frequency
- Every 20 minutes
- Estimated price
- £2
- Website
- https://www.transportukbus.com/
Bus from Cromwell Road Bus Station to Ellingham Road
- Ave. Duration
- 26 min
- Frequency
- Every 20 minutes
- Estimated price
- £2
- Website
- https://www.transportukbus.com/
Bus from Kingston Station to Mansfield Road / Hook
- Ave. Duration
- 33 min
- Frequency
- Once daily
- Estimated price
- £2
- Website
- https://www.transportukbus.com/
- Phone
- +44 20 3109 0700
- info@cardinalbuses.co.uk
- Website
- cardinalbuses.co.uk
Bus from All Saints Church to Shepperton Station Approach
- Ave. Duration
- 7 min
- Frequency
- Once daily
- Website
- https://cardinalbuses.co.uk/
- Ave. Duration
- 22 min
- Estimated price
- £65–80
Abbey Cars Group
- Phone
- +44 20 8890 3333
Feltham Station Cars
- Phone
- +44 20 8893 2222
- Website
- felthamstationcars.co.uk
Feltham Taxi Minicab
- Phone
- +44 20 3000 7606
- Website
- felthamtaximinicab.co.uk
Prime Taxis Farnham
- Phone
- +44 1252 507777
- Website
- farnham-taxis.com
Galaxy Cars
- Phone
- +44 1483 777 777
- Website
- galaxycars.co
Pro Cars Woking
- Phone
- +44 1483 773 531
- Website
- procarswoking.com
Woking All 3s
- Phone
- +44 1483 333 333
- Website
- wokingall3s.com
Woking Taxis
- Phone
- +44 1483 740 888
- Website
- wokingcars.co.uk
Hounslow Airport Transfers
- Phone
- +44 20 3 7406490
- Website
- hounslowairporttransfers.co.uk
Thames Ditton Minicabs Cars
- Phone
- +44 20 8390 5266
- Website
- thamesdittoncars.co.uk
TW Cars
- Phone
- +44 20 3000 7515
- Website
- carstw.co.uk
Twickenham Airport Transfers
- Phone
- +44 20 3740 4628
- Website
- twickenhamairporttransfers.co.uk
Kingston Cabs London
- Phone
- +44 20 3740 2841
- Website
- kingstoncab.co.uk
Kingston Upon Thames Minicab Cars
- Phone
- +44 20 3740 4439
- Website
- kingstoncarsminicabs.co.uk
New Malden Airport Transfers
- Phone
- +44 20 3642 5149
- Website
- newmaldenairporttransfers.co.uk
Norbiton Cabs Airport Transfers
- Phone
- +44 20 3740 5346
- Website
- norbitoncars.co.uk
Station Cars Surrey
- Phone
- +44 20 8546 5555
- Website
- stationcarsnetwork.co.uk
Tolworth Cabs Airport Transfers
- Phone
- +44 20 3621 6402
- Website
- tolworthcars.co.uk
511 Viking Cars
- Phone
- +44 1753 511 511
Cab Co Slough
- Phone
- +44 1753 691 212
- Website
- cabcoslough.co.uk
Minicabs Slough & Windsor
- Phone
- +44 1753 474 718
Want to know more about travelling around United Kingdom
Rome2Rio's Travel Guide series provide vital information for the global traveller. Filled with useful and timely travel information, the guides answer all the hard questions - such as 'How do I buy a ticket?', 'Should I book online before I travel? ', 'How much should I expect to pay?', 'Do the trains and buses have Wifi?' - to help you get the most out of your next trip.
Related travel guides
Travelling to the UK: What do I need to know?
Read the travel guide
More Questions & Answers
Laleham to Chessington bus services, operated by White Bus Services, arrive at Cromwell Road Bus Station.
Laleham to Chessington train services, operated by South Western Railway, arrive at Wimbledon station.
Yes, the driving distance between Laleham to Chessington is 11 miles. It takes approximately 22 min to drive from Laleham to Chessington.
There are 17617+ hotels available in Chessington.






